Skip to content

Networking connector

Cisco Meraki + AI Autopilot

Cisco Meraki is a cloud-managed networking line — switches, access points and security appliances, and the dashboard that runs them.

944 tools · by domain

Cisco Meraki
  • Network & Connectivity438
  • Platform Admin & Integrations240
  • Security & Threat198
  • Automation, Patch & Remote49
  • Monitoring & Alerts19
What the connector reaches, by the model's tool-domain counts on 2026-09-17. Reachable is not resolvable: a human approves every action.

Modeled connector coverage, not completed executions.

StackJack connector catalogue

The operating model lists StackJack connector coverage. Tenant access is scoped and authorised per MSP; a catalogue entry does not establish a working launch workflow.

Modeled connector coverage

944 catalogued tools for Cisco Meraki

Networks and the devices on them — inventory, configuration, monitoring, and the alert that started the ticket. 503 read · 441 write.

  1. Network & Connectivity438 tools
  2. Platform Admin & Integrations240 tools
  3. Security & Threat198 tools
  4. Automation, Patch & Remote49 tools
  5. Monitoring & Alerts19 tools

Counts from The Agentic MSP Operating Model, version 4.361.0, transcribed from the connector's published catalogue on 2026-09-17. These describe the connector surface, not verified tenant permissions or completed workflows.

The whitepaper · 10 pages · PDF

Resolution readiness: a denominator for "our AI resolves X% of tickets"

Every vendor claims a resolution rate. This is what a denominator for one looks like.

Questions

Planning a Cisco Meraki connection

Does this listing confirm a working integration?

No. It describes Cisco Meraki's connector surface in the operating model. Tenant access, the selected task, result retrieval and any PSA linkage must be reviewed and demonstrated separately.

What access does AI Autopilot need to Cisco Meraki?

That depends on the task and tenant. Before a pilot, review the available StackJack connection, execution identity, permissions, authorised targets and how access will be withdrawn. This page does not prescribe a permission set or confirm your current configuration. The initial launch is supervised.

Does onboarding guarantee this connector or workflow is ready?

No. The published onboarding session describes the service offered, not proof that a particular tenant connection or workflow has passed validation. Agree the stack, prerequisites and intended task with the team before treating it as ready.

Request an integration

Running something else as well?

Tell us the rest of your stack and the task you want to explore so we can review scope and access with you.

Two fields. No demo call attached.

Discuss your Cisco Meraki workflow

Claudia is invite-only for a limited supervised launch.